English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
joint movement [correct]
DEF: The shipment of a tender of oil through the facilities of two or more pipeline companies.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
transport combiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expédition d'une livraison de pétrole par plusieurs sociétés de transport.