English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
pipeline facility [correct]
CONT: Pipeline and pipeline facilities installation would begin a year later and would be completed three years thereafter.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
installation pipelinière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'installation du pipeline et des installations pipelinières commencerait une année plus tard et serait achevée trois ans après.