English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
connecting pipeline facilities [plural]
CONT: ... details concerning the route, design and capacity of the applicant’s pipeline [include] a brief description of ... connecting pipeline facilities beyond the international boundary ...
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1056, 4(2)(1).
OBS: facilities: term rarely used in the singular (facility).
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
dispositif de raccordement de pipeline [masculine noun]; dispositif de raccordement de pipe-line [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: dispositif de raccordement de pipe-line : Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1056, 4(2)(1).