English (Oil Production; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
lease automatic custody transfer [correct]; LACT [correct]
DEF: The measurement and transfer of oil from the producer's tanks to the connected pipeline on an automatic basis without a representative of either having to be present.
OBS: LACT: ... most often spoken as a single word, "lact."
French (Production pétrolière; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
production et comptage automatiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Système d'expédition automatique à partir du gisement.