English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
gravity line [correct]
DEF: A pipeline that carries oil from a lease tank to pumping station without the use of mechanical means...
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
conduite à écoulement naturel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation dont le produit s'écoule par pente naturelle du terrain.