English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
dump [correct, noun]
DEF: The volume of oil delivered to the pipeline in a complete cycle of a measuring tank in a LACT installation.
OBS: A series of such dumps covered by a single run ticket is called a run.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
décharge [correct, feminine noun]