English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Solid Fossil Fuels)
fuel slurry [correct]; slurry [correct]
DEF: A mixture of water or oil and pulverized solid material that can be poured or pumped in a pipeline.
OBS: Slurry pipelines for transporting pulverized coal have proved to be an economical and environmentally acceptable way to move coal across the country from mine to power plant.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Combustibles fossiles solides)
combustible en suspension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: réacteur à combustible en suspension : [...] Réacteur homogène dans lequel le combustible est sous une forme de suspension circulante de fines particules dans un liquide.