English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Long-Distance Pipelines)
pipeline oil [correct]
DEF: The crude oil whose BS&W content is low enough to make the oil acceptable for pipeline shipment.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Canalisations à grande distance)
pétrole pour pipeline [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Huile brute répondant aux normes de transport par pipeline au point de vue teneur en eau et sédiments.