English (Pipes and Fittings)
submerged pipe [correct]
DEF: A pipeline laid either on the bed or bottom or in an open or covered trench under the bed of a stream or other body of surface water.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau immergé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau posé sur le lit d'un cours d'eau ou dans une tranchée creusée dans ce lit.