English (Botany)
Ashanti pepper [correct]; African cubeb [correct]
French (Botanique)
poivrier africain [correct, masculine noun]; poivre des Achantis [correct, masculine noun]; poivre au Kissi [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
pimienta de Africa [feminine noun]; pimienta negra de Guinea [feminine noun]