English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Crop Storage Facilities)
pit silo [correct]
DEF: A shallow pit dug in well-drained soil and used for storing silage.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Entreposage des récoltes)
silo cuve [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conservación de las cosechas; Almacenamiento de las cosechas)
silo-fosa [masculine noun]; silo-cubo [masculine noun]