English (Rail Transport; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
pit track [officially approved]
OBS: pit track : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
voie de ballastière [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie de ballastière : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.