English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Cycling)
track race [correct]
OBS: Track races often pit two racers against each other, and tactics and technique are of the utmost importance... Track races are classified into two events : sprint and endurance.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Cyclisme)
course sur piste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les courses sur piste mettant souvent aux prises deux concurrents l'un contre l'autre, tactiques et techniques de course sont primordiales [...] Les courses sur piste sont répertoriées en deux types d'épreuves : vitesse et endurance.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Ciclismo)
carrera en pista [correct, feminine noun]; carrera de pista [correct, feminine noun]; competencia de pista [correct, feminine noun]