English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
eyelash viper [correct]; Schlegel' s pit viper [correct]
CONT: The eyelash viper or Schlegel' s pit viper is found in Columbia, Venezuela, and Ecuador, where it exists in different color phases(olive with black or reddish spots, yellow-green with brown spots, and or nearly black variety). It has a red tail tip and small horned scales above the eyes.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
Bothrops schlegeli [Latin]
OBS: Aucun nom français n'a été retrouvé dans la documentation.