English (Medication; Immunology)
crotalid serum [correct]
DEF: a hyperimmune horse serum containing antibodies for protection against the venoms of crotalids(pit vipers), rattlesnake, copperhead, cottonmouth and moccasin.
French (Médicaments; Immunologie)
sérum anticrotalidés [correct, masculine noun]