English (Mine Water Drainage; Coal-Derived Fuels; Mining of Organic Materials)
pit water [correct]
DEF: Water from the underground workings of a mine.
French (Écoulement et épuisement des eaux de mines; Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
eau d'exhaure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau provenant des travaux souterrains d'une mine.