English (Music)
twelve-tone matrix [correct]; 12-tone matrix [correct]
CONT: Deconstruct twelve-tone technique by defining and identifying : a. tone row; b. pitch class system; c. Mod 12; d. pitch class sets and e. 12-tone matrix.
French (Musique)
matrice dodécaphonique [correct, feminine noun]