English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Helicopters (Military))
control orbit [correct]
CONT: The variation between the tilt of the control orbit in producing this cyclic pitch change and subsequent tilt of the rotor is known as phase lag.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
orbite de commande [correct, feminine noun]