English (Electric Motors; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
autopilot servo [correct]; A/P servo [correct]; autopilot servomotor [correct]; A/P servomotor [correct]; autopilot servo control [correct]
CONT: The elevator trim tab control system incorporates an autopilot servomotor. This system provides automatic trimming of the aircraft in the pitch axis.
French (Moteurs électriques; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
servomoteur du pilote automatique [correct, masculine noun]; servocommande du pilote automatique [correct, feminine noun]; servocommande du PA [correct, feminine noun]; servo pilote automatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servo pilote automatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.