English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
differential collective pitch actuator
CONT: The roadable helicopter of claim 10, wherein said control system further comprises a differential collective pitch actuator system configured to simultaneously adjust the pitches of the first and second rotors by a first and second amount, respectively, wherein said first amount is different from said second amount.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
vérin de pas général différentiel [masculine noun]; vérin de pas collectif différentiel [proposal, masculine noun]; vérin de collectif différentiel [proposal, masculine noun]