English (Mechanical Components; Wind Energy)
fixed pitch blade [correct]; fixed-pitch blade [correct]; constant pitch blade [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine blade whose global pitch angle does not change dynamically.
French (Composants mécaniques; Énergie éolienne)
pale à calage constant [correct, feminine noun]; pale à pas fixe [correct, feminine noun]; pale fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pale d'une éolienne fixée de manière rigide au moyeu et qui est régulée soit par effacement du rotor ou par décrochage aérodynamique passif des pales.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Energía eólica)
pala de paso fijo [correct, feminine noun]