English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
range of pitch angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: The control angle of the blade position.
OBS: range of pitch angle : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
étendue de l'angle de pas [feminine noun]