English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
pitch angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: The angle between the helix of constant lead and the propeller plane, taken on the cylindrical surface.
OBS: pitch angle : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
angle de pas [correct, masculine noun]