English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
diving angle; dive angle; angle of dive; nose-down angle; pitch-down angle
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
angle de piqué [masculine noun]