English (Air Transport)
pitch angle calibration markings [correct, plural]; pitch angle calibration [correct]; pitch scale [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
échelle d'inclinaison longitudinale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.