English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
blade pitch angle adjustment range [correct, standardized]
DEF: Angle obtained by rotating an adjustable blade from one extreme pitch angle to the other.
OBS: Graders terminology.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
amplitude de l'angle d'attaque de la lame [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Angle obtenu en tournant une lame réglable entre les deux valeurs extrêmes de l'angle d'attaque.
OBS: Terminologie des niveleuses.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.