English (Spacecraft)
pitch angle scattering [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
dispersion des angles d'inclinaison [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dispersion des angles d'inclinaison : terme extrait de la base de données du Centre national d'Études spatiales (Saclay - France)