English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pilot off the loop
CONT: Scenario 1 : Pilot off the loop. It was intended to demonstrate the natural behavior of the aircraft without any action by pilot. As expected, the rolling motions were increasing, and so did the negative pitch angle.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
en pilotage automatique