English (Baseball and Softball)
screwball [correct]; reverse curve [correct]
DEF: A type of pitch where the pitcher twists the arm inward to make the ball swerve to the opposite direction.
French (Baseball et softball)
courbe renversée [correct, feminine noun]; tire-bouchon [correct, masculine noun]; balle tire-bouchon [correct, feminine noun]; screwball [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: Lancer de la balle avec torsion du bras qui donne à la trajectoire une direction opposée à la courbe normale.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
tirabuzón [correct, masculine noun]; torniquete [correct, masculine noun]