English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
blade pitch axis [correct]
DEF: The mechanical axis formed by the wind turbine pitch articulation system(when it is supplied with the rotor blade).
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
axe de pas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Axe mécanique du dispositif d'articulation de pas (si la pale [du rotor d'éolienne] en est munie).