English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
three-cue attitude director [correct]
CONT: The flight guidance computer only operates or three cue(pitch, roll and collective) attitude director in the 212.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
directeur d'assiette trois axes [proposal, masculine noun]