English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pitch computer; pitch channel computer; pitch axis computer
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
calculateur de tangage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.