English (Aircraft Systems; Helicopters (Military))
servo follow-up circuitry; follow-up circuitry
CONT: The heading axis servo system functions in a manner similar to the pitch and roll axes. Differences exist in the servo follow-up circuitry and in the manner of the application of the command to the servo system.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
circuit d'asservissement [masculine noun]