English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pitch and bank command bars [correct]
OBS: Flight director.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
barres directrices de tangage et d'inclinaison latérale [correct, feminine noun]; barres directrices de tangage et de roulis [correct, feminine noun]