English (Aeroindustry)
pitch limit network [correct]
OBS: The signals are applied to the Beam and Altitude Amplifier.(...) the signals are amplified then supplied to :-the Pitch Servo Amplifier through the Pitch Limit network.
OBS: The complete source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1972,1,22-13-0,4
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
limiteur de pente
OBS: Les signaux sont transmis à un amplificateur de faisceau et de contrôle d'altitude qui les amplifie et les transmet: -au servo- amplificateur de tangage par l'intermédiaire d'un limiteur de pente (...)
OBS: Le code de source complet est MECAR-SE-210F,1972,1,22-10-0,4