English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
cyclic pitch [correct]; cyclic pitch change [correct]
DEF: The periodic change in blade pitch per rotor revolution of articulating, straight blades on vertical-axis wind turbines.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
pas cyclique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour une éolienne à axe vertical, variation périodique du pas de pale par tour du rotor des pales droites articulées.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
paso cíclico [correct, masculine noun]