English (Electric Rotary Machines)
NASA MOD-O wind machine [correct]
CONT: The electrical power output and frequency of the NASA MOD-O wind machine is controlled by varying the blade pitch.
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
éolienne N.A.S.A./Mod.O [feminine noun]