English (Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Transportation)
blade pitch reversal; reversal of the propeller
French (Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères; Propulsion des bateaux; Transports)
inversion du pas de l'hélice; mise au pas inverse de l'hélice