English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
variable-pitch fan [correct]
OBS: The Quinton Hayell Thermofan's blades change pitch up to 30 degrees to meet varying cooling needs. A temperature sensor mounted in the hub controls blade swiveling.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
ventilateur à pas variable