English (Energy Transformation; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Electrical Components)
pitch control mechanism
DEF: Any mechanism that controls or regulates the pitch of a blade.
OBS: Torque regulation device.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Composants électrotechniques)
commande du calage des pales [feminine noun]