English (Aeroindustry)
blade pitch
CONT: ... the fan speed is constant; the pilot only has to adjust the blade pitch.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
pas des aubes [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le régime de la soufflante demeure constant, le pilote faisant seulement varier le pas des aubes.