English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
blade out-of-pitch
CONT: A blade out of pitch or for another reason generating more or less lift than the others on the rotor will cause an apparent "out of balance. "
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
pale déréglée en pas [feminine noun]