English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
blade pitch [correct]
DEF: The angle between the chord line of a wind turbine blade and its direction of travel.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
pas de pale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé entre la corde du profil d'une pale d'éolienne et l'orientation que prend cette dernière.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Energía eólica)
paso de hélice [correct, masculine noun]