English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
pitch-keeping pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pressure necessary to retain the blades at a given pitch.
OBS: pitch-keeping pressure: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pression de maintien de pas [feminine noun]