English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
pitch-changing pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pressure necessary to change the pitch of the blades.
OBS: pitch-changing pressure: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pression de changement de pas [feminine noun]