English (Energy Transformation; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
selffeathering propeller
DEF: A propeller adapting automatically the pitch of the blades to the wind speed.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
hélice aux profils autorégulants [feminine noun]; hélice à réglage automatique [feminine noun]; hélice à pas variable automatique [feminine noun]