English (Types of Aircraft; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
rotor disk
OBS: varying the applied load by means of cyclic pitch change [causes the rotor disk to tilt relative to the shaft. ]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
disque rotor
OBS: dans tout ce qui concerne le rotor semirigide, le terme disque rotor correspond au plan de rotation des extrémités de pales.