English (Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Transportation)
fixed propeller
OBS: A propeller having no provision for changing the pitch setting.
French (Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères; Propulsion des bateaux; Transports)
hélice fixe