English (Air Transport)
automatic pitch changing device [correct]
OBS: Adjustment of the provisions(...) is permitted when the take-off path would be affected by the use of an automatic pitch changing device(...)
French (Transport aérien)
dispositif automatique de changement de pas
OBS: L'adaptation des dispositions (...) est permise lorsque la trajectoire de décollage est affectée par l'emploi d'un dispositif automatique de changement de pas (...)