English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
time for pitch changing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The time being necessary to move the blade from one defined pitch to another.
OBS: time for pitch changing : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
délai de changement de pas [masculine noun]