English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
full-span pitch control [correct]
DEF: [A system that moves] a wind turbine blade about its longitudinal axis along its entire length.
OBS: In contrast to partial-span pitch control.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
commande de pas variable à rotation complète [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Système faisant tourner toutes les parties (intérieures et extérieures) d'une pale d'éolienne en rotation complète autour de son axe longitudinal.
OBS: À l'opposé du pas variable à rotation partielle.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
regulación por cambio del ángulo de paso completo de la pala [correct, feminine noun]; regulación por cambio del ángulo de paso completo del aspa [correct, feminine noun]