English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
control transmission [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device to transmit actual pitch values into the control mechanism.
OBS: control transmission: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
transmission de commande [feminine noun]