English (Launchers (Astronautics))
pitch control jet; pitch jet; pitch nozzle
CONT: A pitch control jet was mounted in the ogive nose section at model station 4. 75(12. 07 cm).
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
tuyère de commande en tangage [feminine noun]