English (Helicopters (Military); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Lower collective pitch control rod [correct]
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
Biellette inférieure de commande de pas collectif [correct, feminine noun]