English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
feedback system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system using the actual pitch value for control purposes.
OBS: feedback system: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
système à rétroaction [masculine noun]