English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
commanded pitch [correct, standardized]; ordered pitch
DEF: The value of pitch given by the control system to be realized.
OBS: commanded pitch: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pas commandé [correct, masculine noun]