English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
square wheel
OBS: Propeller with same numerical diameter and pitch. Probably a familiar term. Impossible to confirm in any source, reliable or otherwise.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
hélice carrée
OBS: Impossible de trouver un équivalent. Traduit provisoirement par hélice carrée.