English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
pitch gimbal torque motor [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
moteur couple du cardan de tangage [masculine noun]