English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
pitch gimbal assembly [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
ensemble de cardans de tangage [masculine noun]; système de cardans de tangage [masculine noun]
OBS: système de cardans / gimbal assembly.
OBS: Cardan de tangage.