English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller pitch indicator [correct]; pitch indicator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device to indicate the actual pitch value.
OBS: pitch indicator : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
indicateur de pas d'hélice [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de pas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicateur de pas : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.