English (Micrographics)
line pitch [correct]
DEF: the vertical distance between the beginning of successive lines within a frame
French (Micrographie)
pas de lignes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: distance verticale séparant le début des lignes successives à l'intérieur d'un cadre.