English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
belt pitch line [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
plan de tension de la courroie [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
línea neutra de la banda [feminine noun]