English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
pitch line [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
fibre neutre [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
línea neutra [feminine noun]