English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
out of pitch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: blade.
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
décalage en pas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; hors pas
OBS: décalage en pas - terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.