English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
pitch maneuver [correct]; pitch manoeuvre [correct]; pitch over maneuver [correct]; pitch over manoeuvre [correct]; pitchover manoeuvre [correct]
CONT: After the launch tower is cleared the exhaust nozzles rotate slightly, so the ascent is slightly off-vertical. This is called a pitchover manoeuvre.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
basculement initial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Basculement qui consiste, après le décollage, à écarter l'axe du lanceur de la verticale.
OBS: basculement initial : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 25 juillet 2015.