English (Wood Products)
naval stores [correct, plural, North America]
DEF: Oils, resins, tars, and pitch extracted from pine and fir trees. Historically, the term was derived to describe those products when they were used in the construction of wooden sailing vessels.
OBS: ... still applied to the products of the US resin industry ...
French (Produits du bois)
produits résiniers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; produits résineux [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Produits industriels tels que térébenthine, essence de térébenthine, colophanes, goudrons de pins (par exemple goudrons de Norvège), poix, etc.
Spanish (Productos madereros)
productos resinosos [masculine noun, plural]