English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pitch pine [correct]; hard pine
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin rigide [correct, masculine noun]; pin à aubier [masculine noun]; pin dur [masculine noun]; pin des corbeaux [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino rígido [masculine noun]; pino bronco [masculine noun]