English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slash pine [correct]; American pitch pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin d'Elliott [correct, masculine noun]; pitchpin américain [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino tea [masculine noun]; pino antillano [masculine noun]