English (Singing)
passagio
DEF: That part of the pitch range of a singer's voice("the passage") that is transitional between registers, especially the transition to the "head voice".
French (Chant)
note de passage [correct, feminine noun]; passage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les notes de passage - nous pourrions dire : la note de passage - sont délicates à repérer. Le passage varie d'un demi-ton, parfois d'un ton suivant les individus ayant même tessiture vocale.