English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pitch change [correct, officially approved]; pitch varying [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pitch change; pitch varying: terms officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
PHR: Pitch change motor, rate.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
changement de pas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: changement de pas : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
PHR: Moteur de commande, vitesse de changement de pas.