English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
pitch ratio [correct, standardized]; pitch diameter ratio
DEF: The quotient of a pitch and the propeller diameter.
OBS: pitch ratio : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
rapport de pas [correct, masculine noun]