English (Residential Architecture)
low hip roof
DEF: A roof which has four sloping surfaces that are joined at the top by a horizontal ridge; the pitch rises less than thirty-five degrees.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
toit à comble en croupe bas [masculine noun]
DEF: Toit à quatre pans qui sont joints par un faîte horizontal; la pente est inférieure à trente-cinq degrés.