English (Residential Architecture)
medium hip roof
DEF: A roof which has four sloping surfaces joined at the top by a horizontal ridge; the pitch rises thirty-five to fifty-five degrees.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
toit à comble en croupe moyen [masculine noun]
DEF: Toit à quatre pans qui sont joints par un faîte horizontal; la pente se situe entre trente-cinq et cinquante-cinq degrés.