English (Residential Architecture)
high hip roof
DEF: A roof which has four sloping surfaces joined at the top by a horizontal ridge; the pitch rises more than fifty-five degrees.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
toit à comble en croupe haut [masculine noun]
DEF: Toit à quatre pans qui sont joints par un faîte horizontal; la pente est supérieure à cinquante-cinq degrés.