English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
screw pitch
OBS: pitch of screw : Axial distance between adjacent turns of a single thread on a screw.
OBS: From the standpoint of good operation the most important structural features of a continuous centrifuge are as follows : a correctly-designed bowl, the speed of rotation of the bowl, the speed of rotation of the screw, the screw pitch.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
pas de vis [correct]
OBS: Les facteurs constructifs importants d'un bon fonctionnement d'une décanteuse continue sont: la géométrie bien adaptée du bol, la vitesse de rotation du bol, la vitesse de rotation de la vis, le pas de la vis.