English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
elevator servodrive [correct]; elevator servocontrol; pitch servocontrol
CONT: There are two servodrives, one for the aileron control and one for the elevator control; the servodrives are installed in the servo brackets. ... The elevator servodrive and bracket is located in the forward position of the forward cargo compartment and is accessible through the compartment loading door; removal of a protective cover is also required.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
servocommande profondeur [correct, feminine noun]; servocommande de profondeur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: servocommande profondeur : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.