English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
pitch setting [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The propeller blade setting as determined by the blade angle.
OBS: pitch setting : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
calage de pas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; réglage de pas [masculine noun]
OBS: D'hélice.
OBS: calage de pas : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
calaje del paso [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: De una hélice.
OBS: calaje del paso: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).