English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
tolerance of pitch setting [correct, standardized]
DEF: The permissible deviation of the actual pitch value from the commanded pitch value related to design pitch.
OBS: tolerance of pitch setting : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
tolérance du calage de pas [masculine noun]