English (Baseball and Softball)
windmill [correct]
CONT: Fast pitch uses nine defensive players with the pitcher using a sling shot, windmill or conventional delivery, all of which are underhand but fast.
French (Baseball et softball)
tourniquet [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par un technicien de la Fédération de balle molle amateur du Québec.