English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pitch stabilization [correct]; stabilisation in pitch
CONT: Introduction to Aircraft Control - Pitch Stabilization.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
stabilisation en tangage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stabilisation en tangage est assurée par un calculateur qui contrôle les gouvernes en permanence (fly by wire).