English (Maneuvering of Ships)
pitch and roll stabilization [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
stabilisation en tangage et en roulis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.