English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
variable pitch horizontal stabilizer
CONT: A variable pitch horizontal stabilizer assists the elevators in providing pitch control.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
stabilisateur réglable [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.