English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cyclic pitch servo trim [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cyclic pitch servo trim : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
servocompensateur de pas cyclique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servocompensateur de pas cyclique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.