English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
automatic pitch trim [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
compensation automatique en tangage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compensation automatique en tangage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.