English (Air Transport)
pitch trim thumbwheel; electrical pitch control thumb switch
French (Transport aérien)
molette de compensation en tangage [feminine noun, officially approved]; molette trim [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: molette trim (jarg. techn.).
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.