English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
column indicator [correct]; snake indicator [correct]; pitch trim indicator [correct]; pitch trim compensator indicator [correct]
OBS: pitch trim indicator (DC-8).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur du compensateur de Mach [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.