English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pitch knob [correct]; pitch wheel control [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
molette de tangage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.