English (Aeroindustry)
front pitch valve [correct]; front pitch reaction control valve [correct]
CONT: Thus the front pitch valve and the yaw valves are manually operated, while the roll and rear pitch valves are... power operated.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
buse avant de contrôle en tangage [feminine noun]