English (Roofs (Building Elements))
verge [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sloping edge of a pitched roof.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
saillie de rive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Côté en pente d'une toiture inclinée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.