English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
slurry water [correct]
OBS: A slurry consisting of previously set dental stone(or plaster) ground up and mixed within water. Among other uses, it is used to accelerate the set of fresh dental stone.(Source : Dental Services, National Defence).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
lait de plâtre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lauritzen préconise l'utilisation d'un lait de plâtre déjà cristallisé, qui joue le rôle d'inducteur de cristallisation en apportant au mélange eau-plâtre-pierre des noyaux de formation, entraînant une diminution du temps de prise du mélange.