English (Computer Memories; Air Transport)
plesiochronous buffer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: plesiochronous buffer : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Transport aérien)
tampon plésiochrone [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tampon plésiochrone : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Transporte aéreo)
memoria intermedia plesiocrónica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: memoria intermedia plesiocrónica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).