English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
plesiochronous network [correct]
CONT: A plesiochronous network is one with multiple timing sources with accuracies that are close, but not precisely equal.
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
réseau plésiochrone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque élément d'un réseau plésiochrone a sa propre horloge.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
red plesiócrona [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En una red plesiócrona cada nodo tiene su propio reloj de muy alta precisión y no existen señales de control que coordinen los relojes.