English (Paleontology)
Eretmosaurus [correct]
OBS: Class Reptilia. Subclass Synaptosauria. Order Sauropterygia. Suborder Plesiosauria. Infraorder Plesiosauroidea. F. Plesiosauridae, Eretmosaurus(...) L. Jur. Eu.(...)
OBS: L. = lower; Jur. = Jurassic; Eu. = Europe
French (Paléontologie)
eretmosaurus [correct]
OBS: Reptile saurien nageur, voisin du plesiosaurus. (fossile dans le Lias d'Angleterre).